A PAIR OF BEAUTIFUL GILTWOOD CHAIRS, ROME, PAPAL STATE LOUIS XV PERIOD
entirely sculpted to roccailles, leaves and leafy racemes. Shield backs with flower-carved pediment, arched legs with leafy endings. Upholstery in purple velvet.
Measures cm. 123 x 60 x 52.
PROVENANCE
Collection Palazzo Antonucci Benamati, Gubbio
SPLENDIDA COPPIA DI SEDIE IN LEGNO DORATO, ROMA, STATO DELLA CHIESA, PERIODO LUIGI XV
interamente scolpite a roccailles, foglie e racemi fogliati. Schienali a scudo con cimasa fiorita, gambe arcuate con desinenze fogliate. Tappezzeria in velluto porpora.
Misure cm. 123 x 60 x 52.
PROVENIENZA
Collezione Palazzo Antonucci Benamati, Gubbio
Measures cm. 123 x 60 x 52.
PROVENANCE
Misure cm. 123 x 60 x 52.
PROVENIENZA