A PAIR OF BUSTS IN EARTHENWARE - NAPLES LATE 18TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF BUSTS IN EARTHENWARE, NAPLES LATE 18TH CENTURY
in polychromy, representing female faces.
Measures cm. 10 x 7 x 7.
Bases in plexiglass.
COPPIA DI BUSTINI IN TERRACOTTA, NAPOLI FINE XVIII SECOLO
in policromia, raffiguranti volti femminili.
Misure cm. 10 x 7 x 7.
Basette in plexiglass.
Measures cm. 10 x 7 x 7.
Bases in plexiglass.
Misure cm. 10 x 7 x 7.
Basette in plexiglass.