LOT 43

A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED BRONZE SCULPTURES EARLY 20TH CENTURY.

Description: A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED BRONZE SCULPTURES, EARLY 20TH CENTURY.

COPPIA DI SCULTURE IN BRONZO A SMALTI POLICROMI, CINA INIZIO XX SECOLO
raffiguranti Lohan con vesti adornate da shu e pipistrelli.
Misure cm. 16 x 11 x 10..

16 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome

Misure cm. 16 x 11 x 10..

16 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome