LOT 344
A PAIR OF ELONGATED TRUMPET NECK CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES.
Japan, Meiji period, height 24 cm.
Polychrome decor on dark blue ground. Incised mark at base: Dai Nihon Hayashi Kodenji zô. (2)
Provenance: Old Swiss private collection.
30 Nov 2021
Switzerland, Zurich
30 Nov 2021
Switzerland, Zurich