LOT 65

A PAIR OF RESTAURATION ORMOLU THREE-BRANCH WALL-LIGHTS, SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, AFTER THE MODEL BY PIERRE-FRANÇOIS FEUCHÈRE

A PAIR OF RESTAURATION ORMOLU THREE-BRANCH WALL-LIGHTS
SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, AFTER THE MODEL BY PIERRE-FRANÇOIS FEUCHÈRE
Each with scrolled foliate branches, with minor differences to casting of pendants
27 1/8 in. (69 cm.) high

Provenance
Acquired from Partridge, London.

24 Oct 2017
USA, New York, NY

27 1/8 in. (69 cm.) high

Provenance

24 Oct 2017
USA, New York, NY