A PAIR OF SILVER CANDESTICKS Russian, St. Petersburg, Ca
A PAIR OF SILVER CANDESTICKS Russian, St. Petersburg, Carl Gustav Ekqvist, 1858 Chased with scrolls. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'CGE'. 11.9 cm high, 335 gr.PAAR LEUCHTER Russland, St. Petersburg, Carl Gustav Ekqvist, 1858 Silber, getrieben. H. 11,9 cm, 335 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'CGE'.