A PAIR OF WINGS FROM A TRAVELLING ICONOSTASIS Russian
A PAIR OF WINGS FROM A TRAVELLING ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restorations. Each 60 x 15.5 cm.PAAR FLÜGEL EINER REISE-IKONOSTASE Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, Nimben vergoldet. Jeweils 60 x 15,5 cm. Rest.