A PLAQUE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY- REPUBLIC PERIOD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY

in polychrome porcelain (新粉彩) depicting four characters including Magu and the Three Stars Fu Lu

Shou: deities symbols of long life and happiness. Two seals are noted: “Si Ji Chang Chun” 四季长春, and

Wang Xiaotang 汪晓棠.

清末民初 十九至二十世纪 粉彩四季长春人物故事图瓷板 汪晓棠款印 尺幅 39 x 26,5厘米

PLACCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING-PERIODO DELLA REPUBBLICA, SEC. XIX-XX

in porcellana policroma (新粉彩) raffigurante quattro personaggi tra cui Magu e le Tre Stelle Fu Lu

Shou: divinità simboli di lunga vita e felicità. Si notano due marchi: “Si Ji Chang Chun” 四季长春, e Wang

Xiaotang 汪晓棠.

Dim. cm 39 x 26,5

Wang Xiaotang 汪晓棠.

Xiaotang 汪晓棠.

Dim. cm 39 x 26,5

08 May 2024
Italy, Firenze

Wang Xiaotang 汪晓棠.

Xiaotang 汪晓棠.

Dim. cm 39 x 26,5

Wang Xiaotang 汪晓棠.

Xiaotang 汪晓棠.

Dim. cm 39 x 26,5

08 May 2024
Italy, Firenze