A PODLINNIK FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. LUKE THE EVANGELIST
A PODLINNIK FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. LUKE THE EVANGELIST Greek, 18th century Ink and watercolour on hand-made paper with water-mark. 29.5 x 20.5 cm.PODLINNIK (IKONEN-VORZEICHNUNG) FÜR EINE IKONE MIT DEM EVANGELISTEN LUKAS Griechenland, 18. Jh. Handgeschöpftes Bütten, lavierte Tuschezeichnung, Aquarell. 29,5 x 20,5 cm. Wasserzeichen.