LOT 0012

A PORCELAIN CANDLESTICK HOLDER IN THE FORM OF A GRIFFON

A PORCELAIN CANDLESTICK HOLDER IN THE FORM OF A GRIFFON Russian, circa 1800 Apparently unmarked. The base minimally chipped. 11.8 cm high.SELTENER LEUCHTER IN FORM EINES GREIFEN Russland, um 1800 Porzellan, partiell vergoldet, bronzefarben bemalt. H. 11,8 cm. Standunterseite min. best.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf