A PORCELAIN CREAM JUG SHOWING A RUSSIAN CASTLE
A PORCELAIN CREAM JUG SHOWING A RUSSIAN CASTLE 'VOSPOSIANOV' Russian, Kiev, Miklashevsky Porcelain Factory, circa 1825 The body painted with an architectural view inscibed in Cyrillic. Marked under base with a blue underglaze factory mark 'M'. Gilding minimally worn. 13.2 cm high.SAHNEGIESSER MIT SCHLOSSANSICHT 'VOSPOSIANOV' Russland, Kiew, Porzellanmanufaktur Miklaschewski, um 1825 Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Goldstaffage, teils radiert. H. 13,2 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite Manufakturmarke in Unterglasurblau 'M'. Frontal auf dem Korpus kyrillisch bezeichnete Schlossansicht. Vergoldung min. berieben.