LOT 0018

A PORCELAIN DECANTER IN THE FOR OF A SEATED WOMAN

A PORCELAIN DECANTER IN THE FOR OF A SEATED WOMAN Russian, St. Petersburg, Kornilov Brothers Factory, late 19th century Modelled sitting. Marked under with red overglaze with the Cyrillic signature 'Kornilov Brothers in St Petersburg. Minimally chipped. 24.7 cm high.FIGÜRLICHE SCHENKKANNE Russland, St. Petersburg, Porzellanmanufaktur Gebrüder Kornilow, Ende 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrom staffiert, partiell vergoldet. H. 24,7 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite roter Aufglasurstempel. Teils min. best.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf