A PORTUGUESE CARVED GILT POLYCHROME FIGURE OF A NOBLEWOMAN AND A PAIR OF ITALIAN ANGELS
16th-18th century
height of noblewoman 29in (73.7cm); width 13in (33cm)
Provenance
Sotheby's, New York, European Works of Art, 06 June 1994, Lots 28 & 107.
16th-18th century
Provenance