LOT 1114

A Pair of gilt bronze fire dogs in the Louis XV style | Paire de chenets en bronze doré de style Louis XV

A Pair of gilt bronze fire dogs in the Louis XV style

with rococo decorations
(2)
Height 7 3/4 in; width 10 2/3 in; prof 20 in
__________________________________________________________________________

Paire de chenets en bronze doré de style Louis XV

à décor rocaille
(2)
Haut. 20 cm, larg. 27 cm, prof. 51 cm

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com

26 Nov 2021

with rococo decorations
(2)

à décor rocaille
(2)

Condition Report:

26 Nov 2021