Past - No Sale Price
Lot 291

A RARE AND UNUSUAL WOOD AND JADEITE MANJU NETSUKE WITH A BIRD AND FLOWERS

A RARE AND UNUSUAL WOOD AND JADEITE MANJU NETSUKE WITH A BIRD AND FLOWERS RARE ET UNIQUE MANJU NETSUKE EN BOIS ET JADEITE AVEC UN OISEAU ET DES FLEURS Non signé Japon, deuxième moitié du 19e siècle Le petit manju netsuke en bois de forme ovale, incrusté d'une sculpture en jadéite ajourée représentant un oiseau parmi des gerbes de fleurs et des... more
Date
29 Oct 2021
Sale Price
Past - No Sale Price
Location
Austria, Vienna