LOT 198

A RESTAURATION ORMOLU AND PATINATED BRONZE-MOUNTED MANTEL CLOCK

THE DIAL SIGNGED L. RAVRIO, BRONZIER, SECOND QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
With twin barrel movement, the case mounted with classical group above a milled gilt dial signed 'L. Ravrio, BRONZIER/A PARIS' on a giallo di Siena base with ormolu feet
24 in. (61 cm.) high; 17 ¾ in. (45 cm.) wide; 7 in. (17.5 cm.) deep

Provenance
Acquired 1969.

Time
30 Sep 2021

Provenance
Acquired 1969.

Time
30 Sep 2021