LOT 0072

A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE

A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 Rectangular, the front with part-enamelled raised panel depicting two lions. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'VIK'. 11 cm long, 216 gr.EMAILLIERTES ZIGARETTENETUI MIT LÖWENPAAR Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet, teils emailliert. L. 11 cm, 216 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'WiK' in Kyrillisch.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf