LOT 0042

A SET OF TWELVE SILVER DESSERT FORKS WITHIN FITTED CASE

A SET OF TWELVE SILVER DESSERT FORKS WITHIN FITTED CASE Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1908-1917 The handle with engraved initials. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and firm's mark 'KF' in Cyrillic. 14.5 cm long, 503 gr.SATZ VON ZWÖLF DESSERTGABELN IM ETUI Russland, Moskau, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Silber. L. 14,5 cm, 503 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Firmenmarke 'KF' in Kyrillisch. Repunzierung. Gravurmonogramm.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf