LOT 1101

A SIGNED AND DATED TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF

A SIGNED AND DATED TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK AND NINE BRASS ICONS SHOWING SELECTED SAINTS Russian, including master Rodion Semyonovich Khrustalyov, 1888, 17th-19th century teils später) Cast in relief, some with dark and light blue, green, white and black enamel. Including the triptych, signed and dated in Cyrillic on the back side. Enamel minimally chipped. 4.8-17.4 cm high.
SIGNIERTES UND DATIERTES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK UND NEUN BRONZE-IKONEN MIT AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, darunter Meister Rodion Semjonowitsch Chrustaljow, 1888, 17.-19. Jh. (Email teils später) Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 4,8-17,4 cm. Triptychon auf der Rückseite signiert in Kyrillisch 'R.S.' und datiert '1888'. Email min. best.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf