A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow
A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, Michail Michailovitch Zokhin, 1908-1917 Of traditional form. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MZ' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 8.5 cm long, 56 gr.CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, Michael Michailowitsch Zochin, 1908-1917 Silber, Cloisonné-Email. L. 8,5 cm, 56 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'MZ' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best.