A SILVER AND NIELLO CIGARETTE CASE WITH ARCHITECTURAL VI
A SILVER AND NIELLO CIGARETTE CASE WITH ARCHITECTURAL VIEW Russian, Moscow, 1865 Engraved with initials 'AA'. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 10.2 cm long, 144 gr.NIELLO-ETUI MIT STADTANSICHT Russland, Moskau, 1865 Silber, graviert, Niello. L. 10,2 cm, 144 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Gravurmonogramm 'AA'.