A SILVER AND NIELLO CIGARETTE CASE WITH ARCHITECTURAL VI
A SILVER AND NIELLO CIGARETTE CASE WITH ARCHITECTURAL VIEW Russian, Moscow, 1871 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 11.7 cm long, 173 gr.NIELLO-ETUI MIT STADTANSICHT Russland, Moskau, 1871 Silber, partiell graviert, Niello. L. 11,7 cm, 173 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke.