LOT 0034

A SILVER BOWL, TWO NAPKIN HOLDERS AND A SUGAR SHOVEL WIT

A SILVER BOWL, TWO NAPKIN HOLDERS AND A SUGAR SHOVEL WITH ARCHITECTURAL VIEW OF MOSCOW Russian, Moscow, late 19th century The napkin holder and the shovel nielloed with architectural views. Fulla marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 4.4-21.6 cm long, 332 gr.SCHALE, ZWEI SERVIETTENRINGE UND ZUCKERSCHAUFEL MIT MOSKAUER STADTANSICHT Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Gravurdekor. L. 4,4-21,6 cm, 332g. Vollstaendig punziert mit Stadtmarke, Garantiemarken und Meisterzeichen.

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf