A SILVER BOX WITH COVER Russian, St. Petersburg, 1795 Of
A SILVER BOX WITH COVER Russian, St. Petersburg, 1795 Of cylindrical form. Marked under base with city hallmark and master's mark 'NM' in Cyrillic. Scratches. 6.2 cm high, 252 gr.MASSIVE DECKELDOSE Russland, St. Petersburg, 1795 Silber, getrieben. H. 6,2 cm, 252 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke und Meisterzeichen 'NM' in Kyrillisch. Oberflaechenkratzer.