A SILVER CHALICE Russian, Moscow, 1893 With engraved
A SILVER CHALICE Russian, Moscow, 1893 With engraved and embossed decoration. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. The foot engraved with a Cyrillic inscription. Minor dents. 27.5 cm high, 484 gr.MESSKELCH Russland, Moskau, 1893 Silber, gedrückt und graviert. H. 27,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Auf dem Fuß gravierte Widmungsinschrift. Min. Dellen.