A SILVER CHARKA Russian, Moscow, 1779 Shaped oval, the l
A SILVER CHARKA Russian, Moscow, 1779 Shaped oval, the lobed sides engraved with comb decoration on stippled ground, with scroll handle. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, alderman's mark and master's mark. 2.9 cm long, 32 gr.TSCHARKA MIT HENKEL Russland, Moskau, 1779 Silber, getrieben und gegossen. H. 2,9 cm, 32 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Aldermannsmarke und Meisterzeichen.