A SILVER COIN HOLDER Russian, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917
A SILVER COIN HOLDER Russian, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 With reeded surface. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'VK' in Cyrillic. 8.2 cm long, 69 gr.MUENZGELD-ETUI Russland, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Silber. L. 8,2 cm, 69 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'WK' in Kyrillisch.