A SILVER DECANTER AND SIX BEAKERS WITH HANDLE Russian, M
A SILVER DECANTER AND SIX BEAKERS WITH HANDLE Russian, Moscow, Faberge, 1896-1908 The bodies decorated with flowers and a beetle. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'K FABERGE' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Minor dent. 4/17 cm high, 399 gr.SCHENKKANNE UND SECHS HENKELBECHER Russland, Moskau, Faberge, 1896-1908 Silber, innen vergoldet. H. 4/17 cm, 399 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'K FABERGE' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Min. gedellt.