A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russia
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, Nikolai Zverev, 1896-1908 Of rectangular form. Enamelled with scrolling foliage on stippled ground. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NZ' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 10.4 cm long, 209 gr.CLOISONNE-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI MIT RANKENDEKOR Russland, Moskau, Nikolai Zwerew, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Email. L. 10,4 cm, 209 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'NZ' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best.