A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Of traditional form. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 7.3 cm long, 41 gr.CLOISONNE-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 7,3 cm, 41 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.