A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL VODKA BEAKER Russian
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL VODKA BEAKER Russian, Moscow, Nikolai Zverev, late 19th century Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NZ' in Cyrillic, later marks '800' and 'Reimann'. 3.9 cm high, 31 gr.CLOISONNE-EMAIL-WODKABECHER Russland, Moskau, Nikolai Zwerew, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Email. H. 3,9 cm, 31 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NZ' in Kyrillisch. Repunzierungen.