A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKA BEAKER
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL VODKA BEAKER TRAVELLING SET Russian, St. Petersburg, Ivan Khlebnikov, 1896-1908 The body decorated with stylized foliage on a stippled ground. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IKh' in Cyrillic. 8.3 cm high, 122 gr.CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-REISE-WODKASET Russland, St. Petersburg, Iwan Chlebnikow, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Cloisonné-Email. H. 8,3 cm, 122 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'ICh' mit Hoflieferantenzeichen.