A SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO BEAKER Russian, Moscow, 1871
A SILVER-GILT AND NIELLO BEAKER Russian, Moscow, 1871 The body decorated with scrolling foliage. Engraved monogram and date '1891'. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Later control mark. 6.6 cm high, 78 gr.NIELLO-BECHER Russland, Moskau, 1871 Silber, teils vergoldet, graviert, Niello. H. 6,6 cm, 78 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Repunzierung. Gravurmonogramm und Datierung '1891'.