LOT 0051

A SILVER-GILT AND PLIQUE-À-JOUR ENAMEL FOOTED CUP

A SILVER-GILT AND PLIQUE-À-JOUR ENAMEL FOOTED CUP Russian, Moscow, Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov, 1889 The hemispherical bowl enamelled with panels enclosing stylized flowers in red and blue on light blue grounds. The circular foot enamelled with a band of flowerheads within a turquoise pellet border. Marked under foot with ciy hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'P OVCHINNIKOV' with Imperial warrant. 10.9 cm high.PLIQUE-Á-JOUR-FUSSSCHALE Russland, Moskau, Pawel Akimow Owtschinnikow, 1889 Silber, vergoldet, Plique-à-jour-Email, Cloisonné-Email. H. 10,9 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'P OWTSCHINNIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf