LOT 0034

A SILVER-GILT CAVIAR BOWL WITH COVER Russian, Moscow

A SILVER-GILT CAVIAR BOWL WITH COVER Russian, Moscow, 1825 Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 11 cm high, 245 gr.VERMEIL-KAVIARSCHALE Russland, Moskau, 1825 Silber, vergoldet. H. 11 cm, 245 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf