LOT 1252

A SILVER-GILT MUG WITH THE PORTRAITS OF NICHOLAS I OF

A SILVER-GILT MUG WITH THE PORTRAITS OF NICHOLAS I OF RUSSIAN AND ALEXANDRA FEODOROVNA FEODOROWNA Russian, Moscow, 1840 Russland, Moskau, 1840 Tapering form with flared lip, the sides applied with portraits. The scroll handle chased with foliage. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 14.3 cm high, 352 gr.
GROSSER HENKELBECHER MIT DEN PORTRÄTS VON ZAR NIKOLAUS I. VON RUSSLAND UND ALEXANDRA FEODOROWNA Russland, Moskau, 1840 Silber, getrieben, gegossen und vergoldet. H. 14,3 cm, 352 g. Punziert mit Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf