LOT 0926

A SILVER-GILT OKLAD FROM AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF

A SILVER-GILT OKLAD FROM AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, Moscow, Semen Petrov Kuzov, 1780-1798 Silver-gilt, chased and embossed. Marked with assayer's mark and master's mark 'SPK' in Cyrillic. Damages and losses. 32 x 28 cm.
VERMEIL-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Moskau, Semen Petrow Kuzow, 1780-1798 Silber, getrieben, ziseliert und vergoldet. 32 x 28 cm. Punziert mit Beschaumeisterzeichen und Meistermarke 'SPK' in Kyrillisch. Fehlstellen.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf