LOT 0043

A SILVER KOVSH WITH A RABBIT Russian, Moscow, Gustav

A SILVER KOVSH WITH A RABBIT Russian, Moscow, Gustav Klingert, 1908-1917 The bowl in the form of a blossom. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'GK' in Cyrillic. Impressed inventory number '1576'. 9 cm long, 161 gr.KOWSCH MIT HASENHENKEL Russland, Moskau, Gustav Klingert, 1908-1917 Silber, teils graviert. L. 9 cm, 161 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'GK' in Kyrillisch. Eingestempelte Inventarnummer '1567'.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf