A SILVER LADY'S PURSE Russian, Moscow, Petr Petrovitch P
A SILVER LADY'S PURSE Russian, Moscow, Petr Petrovitch Petrov, 1908-1917 Of rectangular form. Engraved with geometric patterns. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'PP' in Cyrillic. 17.8 cm long, 433 gr.ABENDTASCHE MIT GRAVURDEKOR Russland, Moskau, Petr Petrowitsch Petrow, 1908-1917 Silber, graviert. L. 17,8 cm, 433 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'PP' in Kyrillisch.