A SILVER-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS BOWL WITH HANDLE Russian, Mos
A SILVER-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS BOWL WITH HANDLE Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 Of oval shape. Engraved with initials and date '17/IX 1917'. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NKh' in Cyrillic. 16 cm long.HENKELSCHALE Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Farbloses, schliffverziertes Glas, Silbermontierung. L. 16 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'NCh' in Kyrillisch. Gravurmonogramm und Datierung '17/IX 1917'.