LOT 0929

A SILVER OKLAD FROM AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR

A SILVER OKLAD FROM AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, 1819 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. A metal halo added. Minimally damaged. 31.7 x 27 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Moskau, 1819 Silber, getrieben, dazu Metall-Nimbus. 31,7 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Min. besch.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf