A SILVER PENDANT CROSS Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 The
A SILVER PENDANT CROSS Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 The pendant cross with chain showing the crucified Christ. The reverse with Cyrillic inscription and Imperial cypher 'NII' in Cyrillic. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 12.5 cm long (without chains), 170 gr.PRIESTERKREUZ Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, gegossen und graviert. H. 12,5 cm (ohne Ketten), 170 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Verso kyrillische Aufschrift mit Zarenmonogramm 'NII'.