LOT 0042

A SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE Soviet Union, Leningra

A SILVER SAMORODOK CIGARETTE CASE Soviet Union, Leningrad, 1927-1958 Of rectangular form. Gilt interior. Marked with assayer's mark, 916 standard and master's mark. 9.2 cm long, 168 gr.SAMORODOK-ZIGARETTENETUI Sowjetunion, Leningrad, 1927-1958 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 9,2 cm, 168 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '916' und Herstellerzeichen.

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf