LOT 1287

A SILVER TANKARD IN THE PAN SLAVIC STYLE WITH TROIKA

A SILVER TANKARD IN THE PAN SLAVIC STYLE WITH TROIKA Russian, Moscow, 1883 The body engraved with strapwork and a troika. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Soviet control marks. 10.6 cm high, 226 gr.
DECKEL-HUMPEN MIT TROIKA UND PAN-SLAWISCHEM DEKOR Russland, Moskau, 1883 Silber, graviert und innen vergoldet. H. 10,6 cm, 226 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Repunzierungen.

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

25 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf