A SILVER TANKARD IN THE PAN SLAVIC STYLE WITH TROIKA
A SILVER TANKARD IN THE PAN SLAVIC STYLE WITH TROIKA Russian, Moscow, 1883 The body engraved with strapwork and a troika. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Soviet control marks. 10.6 cm high, 226 gr.
DECKEL-HUMPEN MIT TROIKA UND PAN-SLAWISCHEM DEKOR Russland, Moskau, 1883 Silber, graviert und innen vergoldet. H. 10,6 cm, 226 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Repunzierungen.