A SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CASKET Russian, Moscow, 1863 Of r
A SILVER TROMPE L'OEIL CASKET Russian, Moscow, 1863 Of rectangular form. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 88 standard and master's mark. 7.8 cm long, 92 gr.TROMPE L'OEIL-SCHATULLE Russland, Moskau, 1863 Silber. L. 7,8 cm, 92 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '88' und Meistermarke.