A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF UNEXPECTED
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minor losses. 18.4 x 15.3 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Vergoldung der Gewandfalten. 18,4 x 15,3 cm. Min. berieben.