LOT 0029

A SMALL SILVER BOWL WITH HANDLE Russian, St. Petersburg

A SMALL SILVER BOWL WITH HANDLE Russian, St. Petersburg, 1827 Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MODIG'. 14 cm long, 111 gr.KLEINE HENKELSCHALE Russland, St. Petersburg, 1827 Silber, teils ziseliert, innen vergoldet. L. 14 cm, 111 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'MODIG'.

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf

14 Apr 2023
Germany, Dusseldorf