A SMALL SILVER BOWL WITH HANDLE Russian, St. Petersburg
A SMALL SILVER BOWL WITH HANDLE Russian, St. Petersburg, 1827 Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MODIG'. 14 cm long, 111 gr.KLEINE HENKELSCHALE Russland, St. Petersburg, 1827 Silber, teils ziseliert, innen vergoldet. L. 14 cm, 111 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'MODIG'.