LOT 0008

A SILVER TRAY

A SILVER TRAY Russian, Moscow, 1878 Of circular form. With engraved decoration. Engraved dedication inscription. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Diam. 19 cm, 181 gr.TABLETT MIT GRAVURDEKOR Russland, Moskau, 1878 Silber, graviert. D. 19 cm, 181 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Kyrillische Widmungsinschrift.

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf

04 Nov 2021
Germany, Duesseldorf