A Snuff Box - Ystad, um 1810, Christian Kullberg
Tabatière - Ystad, um 1810, Christian Kullberg
Tabatière
Ystad, um 1810, Christian Kullberg Silber, vergoldet. Rechteckig mit Scharnierdeckel. Allseitig reliefiertes Rautenmuster mit Rosetten. Marken (Svenskt Silversmide 1963, Bz. Nr. 8554, Mz. Nr. 8619), Meister 1781, stirbt 1814. 2,5 x 6,5 x 5,5 cm. 109 g. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
Silber, vergoldet. Rechteckig mit Scharnierdeckel. Allseitig reliefiertes Rautenmuster mit Rosetten. Marken (Svenskt Silversmide 1963, Bz. Nr. 8554, Mz. Nr. 8619), Meister 1781, stirbt 1814. 2,5 x 6,5 x 5,5 cm. 109 g. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister
A Snuff Box
Ystad, circa 1810, Christian Kullberg Silver, gold-plated. Hallmarked (Svenskt Silversmide 1963, hallmark number 8554, maker's mark number 8619), master 1781, died 1814. 2.5 x 6.5 x 5.5 cm. 109 grams.
English Description
A Snuff Box - 18th century, master F. H.
Silver, gilt interior. Oval, matching curved and ribbed. Relief decoration on the lid: River god in landscape with round temple in rocaille cartouche. Floral border. Maker´s mark. 2,5 x 8 x 6,5 cm. 84 g. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Cans, mythology, Silverware
Not signed. Oil on hardboard. 30 x 40 cm. Frame. Exhibition: Galerie Herold. North German Gallery of Impressionism and Expressionism, o.J.
A Snuff Box
Tabatière
A Snuff Box
English Description
A Snuff Box