LOT 0228D

A Snuff Box - Ystad, um 1810, Christian Kullberg

Tabatière - Ystad, um 1810, Christian Kullberg

Tabatière
Ystad, um 1810, Christian Kullberg Silber, vergoldet. Rechteckig mit Scharnierdeckel. Allseitig reliefiertes Rautenmuster mit Rosetten. Marken (Svenskt Silversmide 1963, Bz. Nr. 8554, Mz. Nr. 8619), Meister 1781, stirbt 1814. 2,5 x 6,5 x 5,5 cm. 109 g. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister

Silber, vergoldet. Rechteckig mit Scharnierdeckel. Allseitig reliefiertes Rautenmuster mit Rosetten. Marken (Svenskt Silversmide 1963, Bz. Nr. 8554, Mz. Nr. 8619), Meister 1781, stirbt 1814. 2,5 x 6,5 x 5,5 cm. 109 g. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister

A Snuff Box
Ystad, circa 1810, Christian Kullberg Silver, gold-plated. Hallmarked (Svenskt Silversmide 1963, hallmark number 8554, maker's mark number 8619), master 1781, died 1814. 2.5 x 6.5 x 5.5 cm. 109 grams.

English Description

A Snuff Box - 18th century, master F. H.

Silver, gilt interior. Oval, matching curved and ribbed. Relief decoration on the lid: River god in landscape with round temple in rocaille cartouche. Floral border. Maker´s mark. 2,5 x 8 x 6,5 cm. 84 g. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection Cans, mythology, Silverware

Not signed. Oil on hardboard. 30 x 40 cm. Frame. Exhibition: Galerie Herold. North German Gallery of Impressionism and Expressionism, o.J.

A Snuff Box

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Tabatière

A Snuff Box

English Description

A Snuff Box

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich