A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED
A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panels. The haloes gilded. Losses. 25.5 x 33.3 cm (extended).
TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Griechenland, 18. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Holztafeln, Nimben vergoldet. 25,5 x 33,3 cm (geöffnet). Substanzverluste.